Canada

Welcome to the Schneider Electric Website

Welcome to our website.

You can choose another country to view available products or go to our Global website for company information.

Choose another country or region

Schneider Eletric

View all Modicon M258 Compact PLC

Modicon M258 Compact PLC - 499NMS25101

Accessories

Schneider Eletric
View all Modicon M258 Compact PLC
Modicon M258 Compact PLC - 499NMS25101
Accessories

Ethernet TCP/IP switch - ConneXium - 4 ports for copper+ 1 for fiber optic

Show more characteristics >
Buy online
No online offers found
Add to My Products Remove from My Products

  • Main
    range of product
    ConneXium
    product or component type
    Ethernet TCP/IP unmanaged switch
    concept
    Transparent Ready
    communication port protocol
    Ethernet TCP/IP
    port Ethernet
    100BASE-FX - 1 port(s) fiber optic
    10BASE-T/100BASE-TX - 4 port(s) copper cable
    maximum number of switches in cascade
    Unlimited
    Complementary
    integrated connection type
    SC fiber optic
    Shielded RJ45 copper cable
    transmission support medium
    Twisted shielded pairs cable CAT 5E copper cable
    Multimode optical fiber fiber optic
    attenuation
    11 dB 62.2/125 µm
    8 dB 50/125 µm
    redundancy
    P1 and P2 redundant power supplies
    [Us] rated supply voltage
    24 V
    supply voltage limits
    18...32 V DC SELV
    power consumption in W
    5.4 W
    electrical connection
    Removable connector 5 ways power supply
    mounting support
    35 mm symmetrical DIN rail
    marking
    CE
    local signalling
    1 LED fault
    1 LED per channel Ethernet link active
    2 LEDs P1 P2 power supplies
    alarm output
    1 voltfree contact 1 A
    alarm function
    Power supply fault
    Switch fault
    Data link status
    Ethernet cabling system
    TF switches
    current consumption
    <= 200 mA 24 V DC
    width
    1.85 in (47 mm)
    height
    5.31 in (135 mm)
    depth
    4.37 in (111 mm)
    product weight
    0.73 lb(US) (0.33 kg)
    Environment
    ambient air temperature for operation
    32...140 °F (0...60 °C)
    relative humidity
    0...95 % without condensation
    IP degree of protection
    IP20
    standards
    CSA C22.2 No 142
    CUL 60950
    UL 1604
    UL 508
    CSA C22.2 No 213 Class I Division 2
    Offer Sustainability
    RoHS (date code: YYWW)
    Contractual warranty
    Warranty period
    18 months
  • Documents and Downloads

    Language
    • English
    • Spanish
    • French
    Catalog
    Date
    Size
    Add to My Documents
    Date 05/11/18
    Size 17.6 MB
    Date 02/05/18
    Size 1.7 MB
    Date 29/06/17
    Size 1.6 MB
    Date 14/12/17
    Size 8.4 MB
    Date 03/02/17
    Size 16.7 MB
    Instruction Sheet
    Date
    Size
    Add to My Documents
    499N.S25101/499N.S25102 Ethernet switches - Instruction sheet
    Declaration of conformity
    Date
    Size
    Add to My Documents
    Date 06/08/18
    Size 5.9 MB
    RoHs Declaration
    Date
    Size
    Add to My Documents
  • Technical FAQs

    No results found.
    Unfortunately, related FAQs are unavailable due to temporary technical issues. Please try again later.
  • Connections and Schema

    Power Wiring